AMSA Offroad Alberta Event Registration Porcupine hills, Panorama harescramble, yaha tinda xc, mrsi challenge, shale shaker,

Alberta Motorsports Association

2019 Porcupine Hills XC

Prev | Rnd1 | RD2 | RD3 | RD4 | RD5 | RD6 | RD7 | RD8 | Next
Select Class:    Select View:   Help
Race Results Help  Close
Cumulative Times Cumulative Elapsed Race Time (event place at end of lap)
Lap Times Lap Time (event place at end of lap)
Time Behind Leader Time Behind Class/Overall Leader (event place at end of lap)
Time Behind Next Place Time Behind Next Place in Class/Overall (event place at end of lap)
Summary Placements in Overalls and Class (with Points Earned if Applicable)
Fit for Print Results formated for media publication (copy & paste what you need)

Tip: Click on any underlined column header to sort by that column.

Tip: Click on a rider name to view all race results for that rider.

Overall AMSA Main Event - Cumulative Race Times by Place
PlaceRider#Rider NameClubSponsorsBrandClassLap 1Lap 2
18Jason SchrageRED RIDERSHonda Canada, FOXHONPro1:28:49 (1)2:42:12 (1)
2919Ty Mckenna Cycle Works FoothillsYAMPro1:32:20 (2)2:48:12 (2)
3369Luke SydorN.A.S.T.E YAMPro1:35:32 (4)2:51:48 (3)
414Kevin PelletierAMSA, RMDRABlackfoot Motosports, Yamaha, FoxYAMPro1:35:20 (3)2:52:29 (4)
521Kevin DupuisAMSABlackfoot DirectHSQPro1:35:56 (5)2:53:57 (5)
620Shane Cuthbertson Blackfoot Direct, RAD2.0HSQVet Master1:39:17 (15)2:57:30 (6)
767AJ ProckiwNASTECycle WorksHSQPro1:39:16 (14)2:58:52 (7)
8666Nathan Knox Cycle Works FoothillsKTMPro1:39:13 (13)2:59:29 (8)
917Jack Sawatzky  HSQPro1:38:51 (11)2:59:33 (9)
101116Bruder Whyat  KTMPro1:38:51 (12)3:02:26 (10)
11114Shane EyreLMC HONExpert1:40:56 (17)3:03:33 (11)
12311Marty Halmazna  YAMPro1:40:28 (16)3:06:37 (12)
13169DANIEL SCOTT  KTMExpert1:44:03 (26)3:08:03 (13)
14441Ben Riviere  HSQExpert1:44:32 (28)3:09:23 (14)
1570Carter LowryAMSARyno Power, SC Racewear, Spy Optics, Dunlop TiresKTMExpert1:45:59 (34)3:09:37 (15)
16144Tyler Riviere  HSQExpert1:45:41 (30)3:10:30 (16)
1719Riley McClain A&E Racing, French Racing ServicesKTMExpert1:46:51 (37)3:12:12 (17)
1863Stephen FoordAMSABETA Canada, BlackfootDirectBTAVet Master1:49:22 (43)3:18:44 (18)
19124Lane Cooper OTC Racing, Ener-SprayHSQ30+ A1:53:16 (55)3:21:21 (19)
20127Bj LawsonAMSACycle works Calgary Fox CanadaKTMVet Master1:53:16 (54)3:21:59 (20)
21384Cole Chapman CWF, Rynopower, Flowvision, Bold ElectricKTMExpert1:51:56 (50)3:22:58 (21)
2226Brad ElderWVDRA&E Racing, French Racing ServicesKTM40+ A1:56:54 (72)3:27:57 (22)
231704Glen Smyth  HSQ40+ A1:53:53 (57)3:27:59 (23)
24119Josh Mikkelsen  KTM40+ A1:57:16 (75)3:28:01 (24)
2557reed tensen  KTMIntermediate1:56:34 (71)3:28:22 (25)
26211Jared DyckLMCChinook Chiropractic CentreKTMIntermediate1:57:35 (77)3:28:39 (26)
27888Brody BleyAMSA, LMC HSQ30+ A2:00:39 (93)3:29:49 (27)
28175Yvo Schmucki  HSQVet Master1:55:08 (64)3:30:43 (28)
29373Levon Helmer Blackfoot Motorsports, FXR, Ryno PowerKTMExpert1:56:09 (67)3:30:49 (29)
30219kevin hazenberg Haze CustomsHSQ30+ A2:00:22 (91)3:32:02 (30)
3158Tom BodrovicsAMSABlackfoot direct, m7designsHSQExpert1:54:46 (61)3:32:04 (31)
32438Pete Keeping Cycleworks Foothills, SSS Suspension, RAD 2.0KTMPro1:41:07 (19)3:32:16 (32)
33731Layne Schneider  YAM30+ A2:00:26 (92)3:36:26 (33)
34429Shane LowryRMCGateway SSKTM40+ A1:59:01 (82)3:37:09 (34)
35103Cody begon  KTM40+ A1:59:32 (86)3:37:45 (35)
3653Melissa HartenAMSA OFFROADBETA CANADA, BLACKFOOT DIRECTBTALadies Exp2:02:51 (98)3:38:25 (36)
3736Leighton DyckLMCChinook Chiropractic CentreKTMIntermediate2:05:38 (107)3:39:43 (37)
38553Tab SydorN.A.S.T.ERiverside Motorsports, SRS, NASTE RacingKTM40+ A2:05:20 (104)3:39:48 (38)
3935Colin Husted  KTM30+ A2:02:44 (97)3:39:53 (39)
40217Riley LarsonAMSABlackfoot Motorsports, Brewster West, Riders EdgeKTMIntermediate1:55:29 (65)3:40:28 (40)
41791Marco CussighRMDRA, AMSACycleworks Calgary, Rhynotuned,KLIMKTM30+ A2:02:51 (99)3:42:33 (41)
429William LopintoAMSA HSQ30+ A2:07:46 (113)3:47:29 (42)
43485jayson Huff Pro-Am MotorsportsHON40+ A2:08:43 (117)3:48:19 (43)
44999Zeal Sydor  KTM30+ A2:01:54 (95)3:50:58 (44)
45551Sean Mckenzie  KTM30+ A2:04:27 (103)3:54:42 (45)
46117Kyle BodrugAMSA HSQ30+ A2:06:23 (108)3:58:24 (46)
4722Grady DyckLMCChinook Chiropractic CentreHSQExpert2:06:46 (110)4:02:13 (47)
48113Wes CampbellAMSABlackfoot MotosportsKTM40+ A2:16:27 (125)4:05:46 (48)
4931Jannie DevinAMSABlackfoot DirectHSQLadies Exp2:21:50 (129)4:08:14 (49)
50215carmen Bruder  KTM40+ A2:26:49 (131)4:10:36 (50)
51220Chase Cuthbertson Blackfoot Direct, RAD2.0HSQIntermediate1:59:33 (87)4:31:36 (51)
52609Monty BrownGRCMRSI, dirtbikenews.caKTMVet Master2:23:43 (130)4:33:43 (52)
53730Kyle Perry KP Racing / Rekluse CanadaYAM30+ B1:37:18 (6) 
54777Lyndon Miller  KTM50+1:37:23 (7) 
5539Dennis KaltenbrunerRMDRAGerman Car Specialist - A& E Racing , Cycle WorksKTM50+1:37:31 (8) 
5694Peter Issler Cycle works Red Deer, Slivers Custom Wood ProductsHSQ50+1:37:33 (9) 
5782Steven SandersAMSA KTM30+ B1:37:53 (10) 
5865Nick KarasRMDRAAvonoshotelsYAM50+1:41:02 (18) 
59206Monty Clark  KTM30+ B1:41:14 (20) 
6051Paul Desjardins  KTM50+1:41:49 (21) 
6148Graham McLachlan  YAM30+ B1:42:26 (22) 
6280Steve Milthorp SC racewearKTM30+ B1:43:04 (23) 
6349Cyrus Shuttleworth  HSQJunior1:43:53 (24) 
64689logan catonio  SUZJunior1:43:59 (25) 
65974chris stodgell  HSQ40+ B1:44:10 (27) 
6677Dana DraperAMSANortech Advanced NDT, Argyll MotorsportsBTA30+ B1:45:31 (29) 
671718cole eslinges  KTM30+ B1:45:42 (31) 
6823Carsen PolandAMSA HSQJunior1:45:47 (32) 
696Bret FazzioLMCKlim, RynopowerHON40+ B1:45:57 (33) 
7075Maxim Ducap  HSQ30+ B1:46:17 (35) 
7146Jonathan Matzer  HSQ30+ B1:46:21 (36) 
72396Scott Davies  YAM40+ B1:47:17 (38) 
73717Steven MansfieldDEADLY CREW KTM40+ B1:47:19 (39) 
7497Trent SauveRMDRADeadly crew/GTR Welding ltdKTM30+ B1:47:45 (40) 
754Kieran Boyle  KTMJunior1:48:43 (41) 
76111Cedric Ducap  HSQ30+ B1:48:54 (42) 
77277Colin Bennett  HSQ40+ B1:49:53 (44) 
78378Aaron NotenbomerRMDRA HSQ40+ B1:50:35 (45) 
79147Gary Newman  KTM40+ B1:51:11 (46) 
80496Ford WittRMDRA BTAJunior1:51:19 (47) 
8124Tom MachnikAMSA KTM40+ B1:51:31 (48) 
8289David SpeakmanAMSA, RMDRAPacesetter EquipmentHSQ30+ B1:51:33 (49) 
83747tyler ShimekLMC HONJunior1:51:58 (51) 
8499Branden PetrieAMSAA&E Racing, FXR, Ryno PowerKTMPro1:52:26 (52) 
8566Jared Hamm  KTM30+ B1:52:54 (53) 
86826Grant LanglandAMSA BTA40+ B1:53:29 (56) 
871714Kodah Nystrom  KTMJunior1:54:13 (58) 
881915Keven Francoeur  KTMJunior1:54:31 (59) 
89406Bill Rarick  KTM40+ B1:54:41 (60) 
90645Lorna Rothwell Cycleworks Foothills,Healing Elements,Motion FitneKTMLadies Int1:54:55 (62) 
9174Calvin PlumSECOND GEAR CLUBPrintingServices.caYAM50+1:55:01 (63) 
92112Jesse ByrneN.A.S.T.ERiverside MotosportsKTM40+ B1:55:45 (66) 
93166Ian Catonio  HSQJunior1:56:21 (68) 
94511Chris Brandt  KTM40+ B1:56:32 (69) 
95225Tyson Ulrich  YAM30+ B1:56:34 (70) 
9687Zackrie Lasek  HUS30+ B1:57:03 (73) 
971702Dylan James  HSQ30+ B1:57:08 (74) 
98333Robert McEwenRMDRA/DEADLY CREW HSQ40+ B1:57:19 (76) 
99977Chris LegaultRMDRA/DEADLY CREW KTM40+ B1:57:49 (78) 
100116Shaun CarrollRMDRADeadly CrewKTM30+ B1:57:59 (79) 
101437Nicholas Cymbaluk  KTMJunior1:58:04 (80) 
1021719phil temple  KTM40+ B1:58:43 (81) 
103512Scott Donovan Blackfoot Motor Sports, Wintara FarmsHONJunior1:59:03 (83) 
10478Tyler PlumSECOND GEAR CLUBPrintingServices.caKTMJunior1:59:07 (84) 
1051705Tyran Kiss  KTMJunior1:59:13 (85) 
10644Nick Popik CWEHSQ40+ B1:59:45 (88) 
107214Dayton BleyAMSA, LMCFXR Racing, ViralKTMJunior1:59:46 (89) 
10859Sam Brewerton  HSQJunior2:00:17 (90) 
109177Brock MacDonaldAMSA / ROCKY / SECOND GEARCycle Works Edmonton / Mavrick DistributingKTM40+ B2:01:18 (94) 
110198Travis Reed  BTAExpert2:02:21 (96) 
111278ryan horkoff  BTA40+ A2:03:35 (100) 
11230Brett WalkerRMDRA YAM30+ B2:03:39 (101) 
113477Mark CymbalukSGC KTM40+ B2:04:20 (102) 
1141709Chris Stevenson  YAM40+ B2:05:23 (105) 
115313Cam Little  HSQJunior2:05:24 (106) 
1161713Tyler Nystrom  SUZ40+ B2:06:32 (109) 
117647Wolfgang KukowskiROCKY MOTORCYCLE CLUBSylvan Lake Autopro, Sylvan Lake Physical TherapyKTM30+ A2:07:45 (111) 
11842Lee Brewerton  KTMBeginner2:07:46 (112) 
119444Devin LatawiecN.A.S.T.ERiverside MotosportsKTM30+ B2:08:04 (114) 
1201013bob Daku  KTM50+2:08:30 (115) 
12188Nick Vaudry  YAMJunior2:08:38 (116) 
122222Margot KirkwoldAMSA, RMDRA, SGC HSQLadies Int2:10:15 (118) 
123726Amanda Dobby  HSQLadies Int2:11:09 (119) 
124136Alan Brands  KTM40+ A2:11:34 (120) 
125637Bryer McRee  KTMJunior2:14:20 (121) 
126839Travis Sydor Argyll Motorsports, SRS Suspension,YAMExpert2:14:33 (122) 
12732Meghan WilliamsRMDRA KTMLadies Int2:14:38 (123) 
128235Darren Davies  YAM40+ A2:15:40 (124) 
129420Shawn Marcinek  YAM30+ B2:19:13 (126) 
1301703clayton braun  KTM40+ B2:19:48 (127) 
1311720ron kerr  KTM40+ B2:20:06 (128) 
132326Jon GreevesRMDRA/DEADLY CREW KTM40+ B2:27:00 (132) 
1331710Kayson Stevenson  YAMJunior2:27:34 (133) 
134669Robert Stronach  KTM30+ B2:28:00 (134) 
13533Jan CampbellAMSABlackfoot Racing TeamKTMLadies Int2:33:07 (135) 
1361707Greg Pete  HON30+ A2:33:10 (136) 
1371700Carlin Ayerhart  KTM40+ A2:34:32 (137) 
13816Erin ProckiwNASTECycle WorksKTMLadies Exp2:35:03 (138) 
1391716Garrett payne  KTMBeginner2:40:46 (139) 
14091Lisa CleverdonRMDRA BTALadies Int2:46:37 (140) 
1411701Lemmy Ayerhart  HSQJunior2:47:48 (141) 
1421712Lloyd bosch  HSQ50+2:48:48 (142) 
1431715cody Haupt  SUZBeginner2:50:53 (143) 
144145Keith LintonNONENoneHSQ40+ B2:51:09 (144) 
145811Jordan Reed Cycle Works Foothills-Rekluse-Mongoose Machine andBTAPro2:53:51 (145) 
146105Tyler ZakariasenN/AN/AKAWIntermediate2:58:41 (146) 
147780Kenneth Holt  KTM30+ B3:10:25 (147) 
148135Wes Moberly  HSQ30+ B3:48:52 (148) 
DNF47Todd OlsonAMSA OFFROAD HON40+ B  
DNF187Bryce Zabrick  YAMJunior  
DNF1706Logan Kiss  KTMJunior  
DNF1717Chad Maclean  YAMJunior  

Link to this Results View | 'Results Posted!' Notification (Email/SMS)

Powered by MotoTally
Event Scoring Systems