AMSA Offroad Alberta Event Registration Porcupine hills, Panorama harescramble, yaha tinda xc, mrsi challenge, shale shaker,

Alberta Motorsports Association

2019 Corner Grass HS

Prev | Rnd1 | RD2 | RD3 | RD4 | RD5 | RD6 | RD7 | RD8 | Next
Select Class:    Select View:   Help
Race Results Help  Close
Cumulative Times Cumulative Elapsed Race Time (event place at end of lap)
Lap Times Lap Time (event place at end of lap)
Time Behind Leader Time Behind Class/Overall Leader (event place at end of lap)
Time Behind Next Place Time Behind Next Place in Class/Overall (event place at end of lap)
Summary Placements in Overalls and Class (with Points Earned if Applicable)
Fit for Print Results formated for media publication (copy & paste what you need)

Tip: Click on any underlined column header to sort by that column.

Tip: Click on a rider name to view all race results for that rider.

Combined Moto Results - Overall A CLASS
Moto 1Moto 2
PlaceBike#Rider NameBrandPlaceLapsTotal
Time
PlaceLapsTotal
Time
1269Philippe ChainéKTM351:07:27251:06:38
221Kevin DupuisHSQ251:06:58351:07:20
320Shane CuthbertsonHSQ551:09:55551:08:43
41116Bruder WhyatKTM451:09:54651:09:54
514Kevin PelletierYAM751:10:38451:08:32
699Branden PetrieKTM651:10:36751:10:21
78Jason SchrageHON1340:52:52151:06:00
8666Nathan KnoxKTM1051:13:26851:12:38
963Stephen FoordBTA851:12:511051:12:57
10169DANIEL SCOTTKTM1151:13:31951:12:46
111727Brant HuizingKTM1251:14:081151:13:13
1270Carter LowryKTM951:13:231540:59:16
13114Shane EyreHON1440:59:301251:13:21
14144Tyler RiviereHSQ1541:00:561351:14:29
15220Chase CuthbertsonHSQ1841:01:251841:00:15
16421Micheal DobovichKTM1641:01:192041:00:47
17217Riley LarsonKTM2141:02:131640:59:32
18141Tyler WendlandtKTM1941:01:461941:00:20
19127Bj LawsonKTM1741:01:192241:01:14
20219kevin hazenbergHSQ2341:02:351740:59:33
21423cole WiltonKTM2741:03:361451:14:59
22373Levon HelmerKTM2041:02:032141:01:11
2317Spenser WiltonKTM151:06:054430:38:22
2457reed tensenKTM2241:02:312441:02:16
25429Shane LowryKTM2641:03:312341:02:01
26384Cole ChapmanKTM2441:03:122741:02:25
27441Ben RiviereHSQ2541:03:252841:02:41
2826Brad ElderKTM2941:04:162541:02:20
29651Arjan SpeltKTM2841:03:572641:02:25
30730Kyle PerryCBR3141:05:113041:03:54
3153Melissa HartenBTA3341:07:502941:03:24
32829Sean WrightHSQ3041:04:583241:05:57
3335Colin HustedKTM3441:07:583141:05:24
3419Riley McClainKTM3241:06:563541:07:26
3568Keith RoutleyKTM4041:11:283441:07:04
36485jayson HuffHON3641:09:083841:09:43
371734Laylor sinclairHSQ3741:09:343941:10:51
38731Layne SchneiderYAM4141:11:483641:08:20
39331Steve RoachKTM3841:11:094041:11:35
40888Brody BleyHSQ4241:11:553741:09:14
41551Sean MckenzieKTM3541:08:374530:54:12
4222Grady DyckHSQ4831:03:223341:06:39
43609Monty BrownKTM4341:14:324341:16:55
441731Dane VeldboomHSQ4731:00:004141:11:49
4592Kristen BroderickKTM4630:58:044241:12:43
4649Cyrus ShuttleworthHSQ3941:11:214910:15:29
4731Jannie DevinHSQ4530:57:284631:00:53
4840Suzanne PelletierKTM4430:56:174731:02:11
49506Monique JohnsonKTM5031:10:434831:14:09
50165Rich WinterKTM4931:04:015010:23:28
51927Wyatt HartKTM5110:13:23DNF0 
521729Daylan LarsonKAW5210:15:22DNF0 

Moto 1 Overall A CLASS - Lap Times by Place
PlaceRider#Rider NameClubSponsorsBrandClassLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
117Spenser WiltonBFR RACING, RPM RACINGKtm USA/KTMcan, fmf, Maxxis, just1, rekluse, bfr rKTMPro12:31 (2)13:17 (2)13:31 (2)13:27 (1)13:19 (1)
221Kevin DupuisAMSABlackfoot DirectHSQPro12:36 (3)13:22 (3)13:44 (3)13:37 (3)13:39 (2)
3269Philippe ChainĂ©  KTMPro12:39 (4)13:46 (4)13:37 (4)13:47 (4)13:38 (3)
41116Bruder Whyat  KTMPro13:21 (6)14:12 (7)14:03 (5)14:06 (5)14:12 (4)
520Shane Cuthbertson Blackfoot Direct, RAD2.0HSQVet Master14:38 (19)14:00 (9)13:49 (8)13:45 (6)13:43 (5)
699Branden PetrieAMSAA&E Racing, FXR, Ryno PowerKTMPro13:03 (5)14:10 (5)14:29 (7)14:57 (8)13:57 (6)
714Kevin PelletierAMSA, RMDRABlackfoot Motosports, Yamaha, FoxYAMPro13:27 (9)14:05 (6)14:08 (6)14:38 (7)14:20 (7)
863Stephen FoordAMSABETA Canada, BlackfootDirectBTAVet Master14:36 (18)14:32 (13)14:37 (12)14:39 (10)14:27 (8)
970Carter LowryAMSARyno Power, SC Racewear, Spy Optics, Dunlop TiresKTMExpert13:49 (10)14:58 (11)14:48 (9)15:02 (12)14:46 (9)
10666Nathan Knox Cycle Works FoothillsKTMPro13:51 (11)14:50 (10)14:56 (10)14:59 (11)14:50 (10)
11169DANIEL SCOTT  KTMExpert13:23 (8)15:09 (8)15:06 (11)14:35 (9)15:18 (11)
121727Brant Huizing  KTMExpert14:10 (15)14:57 (12)14:52 (13)14:59 (13)15:10 (12)
138Jason SchrageRED RIDERSHonda Canada, FOXHONPro12:16 (1)13:23 (1)13:37 (1)13:36 (2) 
14114Shane EyreLMC HONExpert13:57 (12)15:21 (14)15:09 (14)15:03 (14) 
15144Tyler Riviere  HSQExpert13:59 (13)15:55 (16)15:30 (15)15:32 (15) 
16421Micheal DobovichRMDRACycle Works Calgary, Ryno Power, TNT Suspension,KTMVet Master15:35 (26)15:20 (21)15:14 (18)15:10 (16) 
17127Bj LawsonAMSACycle works Calgary Fox CanadaKTMVet Master15:21 (23)15:31 (20)15:26 (20)15:01 (17) 
18220Chase Cuthbertson Blackfoot Direct, RAD2.0HSQIntermediate15:34 (25)15:17 (19)15:24 (19)15:10 (18) 
19141Tyler Wendlandt Cycle Works CalgaryKTMExpert14:35 (17)15:21 (17)15:56 (16)15:54 (19) 
20373Levon Helmer Blackfoot Motorsports, FXR, Ryno PowerKTMExpert14:47 (21)15:41 (18)16:04 (21)15:31 (20) 
21217Riley LarsonAMSABlackfoot Motorsports, Brewster West, Riders EdgeKTMIntermediate15:45 (29)15:33 (24)15:21 (22)15:34 (21) 
2257reed tensen  KTMIntermediate15:40 (28)15:33 (23)15:27 (23)15:51 (22) 
23219kevin hazenberg Haze CustomsHSQ30+ A15:38 (27)15:47 (26)15:39 (24)15:31 (23) 
24384Cole Chapman CWF, Rynopower, Flowvision, Bold ElectricKTMExpert14:38 (20)16:28 (22)16:15 (25)15:51 (24) 
25441Ben Riviere  HSQExpert14:11 (16)15:36 (15)16:10 (17)17:28 (25) 
26429Shane LowryRMCGateway SSKTM40+ A16:11 (32)15:49 (27)15:42 (26)15:49 (26) 
27423cole WiltonBFR RACINGalpinestars, spyoptics, m7 design, pro action, blaKTMPro14:02 (14)17:18 (25)16:56 (29)15:20 (27) 
28651Arjan SpeltAMSATurple BrothersKTM30+ A16:06 (31)15:56 (28)16:03 (27)15:52 (28) 
2926Brad ElderWVDRA&E Racing, French Racing ServicesKTM40+ A16:20 (33)15:50 (30)15:58 (28)16:08 (29) 
30829Sean WrightAMSA HSQ30+ A16:54 (39)16:01 (32)16:07 (31)15:56 (30) 
31730Kyle Perry KP Racing / Rekluse CanadaCBR30+ A16:37 (35)16:08 (31)16:07 (30)16:19 (31) 
3219Riley McClain A&E Racing, French Racing ServicesKTMExpert14:51 (22)17:16 (29)17:47 (32)17:02 (32) 
3353Melissa HartenAMSA OFFROADBETA CANADA, BLACKFOOT DIRECTBTALadies Exp17:04 (40)16:48 (35)17:24 (35)16:34 (33) 
3435Colin Husted  KTM30+ A17:07 (41)16:48 (36)16:48 (34)17:15 (34) 
35551Sean Mckenzie  KTM30+ A16:47 (37)16:30 (33)16:40 (33)18:40 (35) 
36485jayson Huff Pro-Am MotorsportsHON40+ A16:35 (34)17:15 (34)17:42 (36)17:36 (36) 
371734Laylor sinclair  HSQIntermediate15:57 (30)18:25 (38)17:32 (37)17:40 (37) 
38331Steve Roach  KTM40+ A16:45 (36)17:34 (37)19:34 (39)17:16 (38) 
3949Cyrus Shuttleworth  HSQIntermediate17:36 (42)19:46 (44)17:09 (40)16:50 (39) 
4068Keith RoutleyAMSA, LMCRyno Power, Klim, Shorai, DunlopKTM40+ A18:24 (46)18:04 (40)18:17 (42)16:43 (40) 
41731Layne Schneider  YAM30+ A16:52 (38)18:11 (39)18:15 (38)18:30 (41) 
42888Brody BleyAMSA, LMC HSQ30+ A18:13 (44)19:20 (45)17:09 (41)17:13 (42) 
43609Monty BrownGRCMRSI, dirtbikenews.caKTMVet Master18:35 (47)18:30 (43)18:55 (43)18:32 (43) 
4440Suzanne PelletierAMSA, RMDRABlackfoot, KTM, FoxKTMLadies Exp18:19 (45)18:18 (41)19:40 (44)  
4531Jannie DevinAMSABlackfoot DirectHSQLadies Exp19:48 (48)18:21 (46)19:19 (45)  
4692Kristen BroderickRMDRA, AMSACWC ,Fox, Mongoose machine, RynopowerKTMLadies Exp18:12 (43)18:48 (42)21:04 (46)  
471731Dane Veldboom  HSQIntermediate21:49 (51)19:04 (47)19:07 (47)  
4822Grady DyckLMCChinook Chiropractic CentreHSQExpert26:49 (52)19:11 (49)17:22 (48)  
49165Rich Winter  KTMVet Master21:25 (50)21:07 (48)21:29 (49)  
50506Monique JohnsonWINDERMERE VALLEY DIRT RIDERSA&E Racing, FXRKTMLadies Exp21:22 (49)25:35 (50)23:46 (50)  
51927Wyatt HartWVDRA&EKTMPro13:23 (7)    
521729Daylan Larson  KAWExpert15:22 (24)    

Moto 2 Overall A CLASS - Lap Times by Place
PlaceRider#Rider NameClubSponsorsBrandClassLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
18Jason SchrageRED RIDERSHonda Canada, FOXHONPro12:24 (2)13:05 (2)12:59 (2)14:13 (1)13:19 (1)
2269Philippe ChainĂ©  KTMPro12:40 (4)13:29 (3)13:13 (3)13:35 (2)13:41 (2)
321Kevin DupuisAMSABlackfoot DirectHSQPro12:53 (5)13:29 (5)13:22 (4)13:41 (3)13:55 (3)
414Kevin PelletierAMSA, RMDRABlackfoot Motosports, Yamaha, FoxYAMPro12:32 (3)13:44 (4)14:00 (5)14:05 (4)14:11 (4)
520Shane Cuthbertson Blackfoot Direct, RAD2.0HSQVet Master13:34 (12)13:47 (6)13:42 (6)14:01 (5)13:39 (5)
61116Bruder Whyat  KTMPro13:28 (11)14:04 (8)13:57 (8)14:15 (6)14:10 (6)
799Branden PetrieAMSAA&E Racing, FXR, Ryno PowerKTMPro13:12 (8)14:10 (7)14:05 (7)14:29 (7)14:25 (7)
8666Nathan Knox Cycle Works FoothillsKTMPro13:40 (13)14:37 (12)14:39 (9)14:51 (8)14:51 (8)
9169DANIEL SCOTT  KTMExpert13:11 (7)15:03 (11)14:59 (11)14:47 (9)14:46 (9)
1063Stephen FoordAMSABETA Canada, BlackfootDirectBTAVet Master14:31 (22)14:28 (14)14:27 (14)14:38 (11)14:53 (10)
111727Brant Huizing  KTMExpert13:27 (10)14:45 (10)14:49 (10)15:01 (10)15:11 (11)
12114Shane EyreLMC HONExpert13:21 (9)15:06 (13)14:54 (12)14:47 (12)15:13 (12)
13144Tyler Riviere  HSQExpert13:05 (6)15:03 (9)15:17 (13)15:25 (13)15:39 (13)
14423cole WiltonBFR RACINGalpinestars, spyoptics, m7 design, pro action, blaKTMPro14:01 (16)15:23 (18)15:10 (19)15:02 (17)15:23 (14)
1570Carter LowryAMSARyno Power, SC Racewear, Spy Optics, Dunlop TiresKTMExpert13:47 (14)15:21 (15)14:59 (15)15:09 (14) 
16217Riley LarsonAMSABlackfoot Motorsports, Brewster West, Riders EdgeKTMIntermediate13:59 (15)15:14 (16)15:15 (16)15:04 (15) 
17219kevin hazenberg Haze CustomsHSQ30+ A14:03 (17)15:23 (19)15:07 (18)15:00 (16) 
18220Chase Cuthbertson Blackfoot Direct, RAD2.0HSQIntermediate14:29 (21)15:03 (20)14:58 (17)15:45 (18) 
19141Tyler Wendlandt Cycle Works CalgaryKTMExpert14:11 (19)15:13 (17)15:18 (20)15:38 (19) 
20421Micheal DobovichRMDRACycle Works Calgary, Ryno Power, TNT Suspension,KTMVet Master14:40 (24)15:08 (21)15:09 (21)15:50 (20) 
21373Levon Helmer Blackfoot Motorsports, FXR, Ryno PowerKTMExpert14:51 (28)15:24 (24)15:27 (23)15:29 (21) 
22127Bj LawsonAMSACycle works Calgary Fox CanadaKTMVet Master14:56 (31)15:25 (25)15:19 (22)15:34 (22) 
23429Shane LowryRMCGateway SSKTM40+ A14:48 (26)15:38 (26)15:34 (25)16:01 (23) 
2457reed tensen  KTMIntermediate14:53 (29)15:52 (29)15:33 (26)15:58 (24) 
2526Brad ElderWVDRA&E Racing, French Racing ServicesKTM40+ A14:46 (25)15:47 (27)16:04 (29)15:43 (25) 
26651Arjan SpeltAMSATurple BrothersKTM30+ A14:34 (23)16:03 (28)16:00 (28)15:48 (26) 
27384Cole Chapman CWF, Rynopower, Flowvision, Bold ElectricKTMExpert14:15 (20)15:48 (23)15:50 (24)16:32 (27) 
28441Ben Riviere  HSQExpert14:09 (18)15:44 (22)16:26 (27)16:22 (28) 
2953Melissa HartenAMSA OFFROADBETA CANADA, BLACKFOOT DIRECTBTALadies Exp15:02 (33)16:09 (31)16:00 (31)16:13 (29) 
30730Kyle Perry KP Racing / Rekluse CanadaCBR30+ A14:54 (30)15:57 (30)16:18 (30)16:45 (30) 
3135Colin Husted  KTM30+ A14:51 (27)16:25 (32)16:49 (32)17:19 (31) 
32829Sean WrightAMSA HSQ30+ A15:46 (38)15:52 (33)17:15 (33)17:04 (32) 
3322Grady DyckLMCChinook Chiropractic CentreHSQExpert15:43 (37)17:09 (37)16:40 (34)17:07 (33) 
3468Keith RoutleyAMSA, LMCRyno Power, Klim, Shorai, DunlopKTM40+ A15:52 (39)16:59 (36)17:01 (35)17:12 (34) 
3519Riley McClain A&E Racing, French Racing ServicesKTMExpert14:59 (32)17:51 (35)17:35 (36)17:01 (35) 
36731Layne Schneider  YAM30+ A15:05 (34)18:01 (38)17:29 (37)17:45 (36) 
37888Brody BleyAMSA, LMC HSQ30+ A16:40 (42)17:25 (42)17:45 (38)17:24 (37) 
38485jayson Huff Pro-Am MotorsportsHON40+ A16:05 (41)17:45 (39)18:17 (39)17:36 (38) 
391734Laylor sinclair  HSQIntermediate15:19 (35)17:26 (34)20:16 (40)17:50 (39) 
40331Steve Roach  KTM40+ A15:56 (40)17:57 (40)20:28 (44)17:14 (40) 
411731Dane Veldboom  HSQIntermediate17:48 (45)18:24 (44)17:26 (41)18:11 (41) 
4292Kristen BroderickRMDRA, AMSACWC ,Fox, Mongoose machine, RynopowerKTMLadies Exp17:28 (44)17:30 (43)18:53 (42)18:52 (42) 
43609Monty BrownGRCMRSI, dirtbikenews.caKTMVet Master19:09 (47)19:58 (46)18:46 (45)19:02 (43) 
4417Spenser WiltonBFR RACING, RPM RACINGKtm USA/KTMcan, fmf, Maxxis, just1, rekluse, bfr rKTMPro12:06 (1)13:20 (1)12:56 (1)  
45551Sean Mckenzie  KTM30+ A16:51 (43)17:11 (41)20:10 (43)  
4631Jannie DevinAMSABlackfoot DirectHSQLadies Exp17:57 (46)19:35 (45)23:21 (46)  
4740Suzanne PelletierAMSA, RMDRABlackfoot, KTM, FoxKTMLadies Exp19:37 (48)20:36 (47)21:58 (47)  
48506Monique JohnsonWINDERMERE VALLEY DIRT RIDERSA&E Racing, FXRKTMLadies Exp23:43 (50)25:29 (48)24:57 (48)  
4949Cyrus Shuttleworth  HSQIntermediate15:29 (36)    
50165Rich Winter  KTMVet Master23:28 (49)    
DNF1729Daylan Larson  KAWExpert     
DNF927Wyatt HartWVDRA&EKTMPro     

Link to this Results View | 'Results Posted!' Notification (Email/SMS)

Powered by MotoTally
Event Scoring Systems